2016 in movies
Movies I saw in 2016:
- Star Wars: The Force Awakens
- The Big Short
- The Hateful Eight
- The 5th Wave
- Jane Got a Gun
- The Boy
- The Empire of Scents
- Deadpool
- Zoolander 2
- Moonwalkers
- Triple 9
- Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
- 10 Cloverfield Lane
- Midnight Special
- Hardcore Henry
- High-Rise
- The Huntsman Winter's War
- Captain America: Civil War
- The Nice Guys
- Warcraft
- X-Men: Apocalypse
- Bienvenue à Marly-Gomont
- The Witch
- The Neon Demon
- Now You See Me 2
- Independence Day: Resurgence
- Suicide Squad
- Jason Bourne
- Mechanic: Resurrection
- Train to Busan
- Star Trek Beyond
- Central Intelligence
- Nerve
- Inferno
- The Accountant
- La folle histoire de Max et Léon
- Doctor Strange
- Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
- Allied
- Snowden
- Réparer les vivants
- Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
- Arrival
- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Best 2016 movies:
- Snowden
- Deadpool
(2016 was not good for movies, most of them were quite bad)
Comments Add one by sending me an email.