2015 in movies
Movies I saw in 2015:
- Dumb and Dumber To
- Cold in July
- The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death
- Wild Card
- The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
- Mortdecai
- Wild Tales
- Taken 3
- The Imitation Game
- The Theory of Everything
- American Sniper
- It Follows
- Kingsman: The Secret Service
- Jupiter Ascending
- Saint Seya: Legend of Sanctuary
- Reality
- Chappie
- Run All Night
- Blackhat
- Furious 7
- The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
- Avengers: Age of Ultron
- Mad Max
- Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior
- Mad Max: Fury Road
- The Pyramid
- Tomorrowland
- Ex Machina
- San Andreas
- Jurassic World
- Poltergeist
- Spy
- Terminator Genisys
- Minions
- Pixels
- Fantastic Four
- Mission: Impossible — Rogue Nation
- A Perfect Day
- The Man From U.N.C.L.E.
- Knock Knock
- Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
- Crimson Peak
- Regression
- Sicario
- The Martian
- The Last Witch Hunter
- The Hunger Games: Mockingjay — Part 2
- Spectre
- Victor Frankenstein
Best 2015 movies (I selected 2 movies this year ;-)):
- Mad Max Fury Road
- Ex Machina
Comments Add one by sending me an email.